Convent of the Holy Infant Jesus (Kellock)
 

Sports

2017

COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS
National Primary Schools Netball Championships 2017


Juniors – 1st
Seniors – 1st 


 
South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships 2017

Juniors – 3rd
Seniors – 2nd

Sportsmanship Award
Junior: Xaylin Kwek – 5 Earth
Senior: Cheong Jing Yan - 6 Allamanda

 
National Tennis Championships 2017 Seniors – 3rd

Sportsmanship Award
Senior: Joelle Toon Jingyi - 6 Allamanda
Olivia Ho Yijing – 6 Allamanda
Ng Shi Jie – 6 Allamanda
 
National Inter- School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships 2017Junior Division (Level 2) Group Freehand – 3rd
Koh Yun Jia Daysia – 3 Diamond
Rio Onishi – 3 Diamond
Ang Yun Yi, Shyann – 4 Indigo
Emma Lim Yan Min – 4 Lilac
Michelle Lin Jin – 5 Earth
Chong Suet Yun – 5 Earth
Chan Chien Yin, Elysha – 5 Earth

Sportsmanship Award
Junior: Chan Chien Yin, Elysha – 5 Earth
Senior: Tan Li Ann – 6 Allamanda
 9th Singapore Gymnastics National Championships 2017
Senior Division (Level 3) Group Freehand – 2nd  
Chung Weng Yee Nadine – 6 Allamanda
Kang Ling Hui – 6 Allamanda
Tiffany Chloe Chung Shi Yun – 6 Allamanda
Maisie Fan – 6 Allamanda
Yolande Ang – 6 Allamanda

Senior Division Hope (Level 3) Individual Hope-5th
Chung Weng Yee Nadine – 6 Allamanda

Junior Division (Level 2) Group Freehand – 2nd
Ang Yun Yi, Shyann – 4 Indigo
Emma Lim Yan Min – 4 Lilac
Michelle Lin Jin – 5 Earth
Chong Suet Yun – 5 Earth
Chan Chien Yin, Elysha – 5 Earth

Junior Division (Level 2) Individual Freehand – 1st

Ball – 6th
Koh Yun Jia Daysia – 3 Diamond

All Around – 5th
Chong Suet Yun – 5 Earth

All Around – 6th
Ang Yun Yi, Shyann – 4 Indigo


Click here for photos.


2016

COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS

National Primary Schools Netball Championships 2016


Juniors – 3rd
Seniors – 4th 

 
South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships 2016
Juniors – 2nd
Seniors – 3rd

Sportsmanship Award
Juniors: Emily Francisca Pramana - 5 Allamanda
Seniors: Cheyenne Goh  - 6 Daisy
 
National Inter- School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships 2016‘C’ Division (Level 1) Group Freehand – 1st
Koh YunJia Daysia – 2 Diamond
Rio Onishi – 2 Jade
Kyra Terese Lim – 2 Sapphire
Laeticia Lim Jia En – 2 Topaz
Li ShiCan – 2 Topaz
Tang Wei Sing Alyse – 2 Ruby

Sportsmanship Award
Chuang Weng Yee Nadine – 5 Allamanda
 8th Singapore Gymnastics National Championships 2016
‘C’ Division (Level 1) Group Freehand – 1st 
 Koh YunJia Daysia – 2 Diamond
Rio Onishi – 2 Jade
Kyra Terese Lim – 2 Sapphire
Laeticia Lim Jia En – 2 Topaz
Li ShiCan – 2 Topaz

‘C’ Division (Level 2) Group Freehand – 3rd  
Chong Suet Yun – 4 Mercury
Goldia Chin Xin Ling – 4 Mars
Michelle Lin Jin – 4 Earth
Megan Ong – 4 Earth
Chuang Weng Yee Nadine – 5 Allamanda

Individual (Level 2)
Rope – 4th
Ball – 6th
Individual All-Around – 6th 

Chuang Weng Yee Nadine – 5 Allamanda


Click here for photos.


2015


COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS
National Primary Schools Netball Championships 2015
Seniors – 4th 
 South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships 2015
Juniors - 3rd 
Seniors - 3rd 
National Primary Schools Tennis Championship 2015
Seniors – 4th
 National Primary Schools Artistic Gymnastics Championship 2015C Division Elite Event (Stage 2) 
Team rank -  4th
National Primary Schools Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship 2015
 ‘B’ Division Developmental Event (Level 3)

Crystal Chantel Lau  - 6 Acacia

3rd for Clubs


B’ Division Elite Event (Stage 2)

Jamie Hon MinJing – 6 Acacia

1st for Clubs

2nd for Ball

2nd for Ribbon

3rd for Hoop

 7th Singapore Gymnastics National Championships 2015

Stage 2, 11 years & above

Jamie Hon MinJing – 6 Acacia

1st for Ribbon

2nd for Clubs

2nd for Freehand

3rd for Ball

4th for Hoop

1st for Individual All-Around