Convent of the Holy Infant Jesus (Kellock)
 
Home > Our Staff > Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Primary 1

 P1 Cerise 

 Form Teacher:  Mrs Daphne Goh

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Lim Mee Tin

P1 Indigo

Form Teacher:  Mrs Tan Shuxin

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Xu Jing 

 P1 Lavender
 
Form Teacher:  Ms Adela Chua

 Co-Form Teacher: Mdm Marlini Bte Ismail

P1 Lilac 
Form Teacher: 
Ms Lam Jun Yu 
[lam_junyu@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Mrs Joyce Chua 
[loh_soo_sheng@moe.edu.sg]

 P1 Magenta
Form Teacher:  
Ms Audrey Oh
[oh_chu_mei@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Chng Choon Pheow 
[chng_choon_pheow@moe.edu.sg]

 P1 Violet
Form Teacher:  
Ms Tracy Chua Jia Jin
[chua_jia_jin@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: 
Mdm Gan Yi 
[gan_yi@moe.edu.sg]

Primary 2

P2
Earth

Form Teacher:  Ms Abirami
[abirami_archunan@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher:  Mdm  Yuan Yingna
[yuan_yingna@moe.edu.sg]
 P2
Jupiter
 Form Teacher:  Ms Pherlyn Ho
Co-Form Teacher:  Ms He Na 
 P2
Mars
Form Teacher: Ms Sarah

Co-Form Teacher: Mdm Liu Shiwei
  P2
Mercury
 Form Teacher: Mrs Evangeline Choong 
[gong_hsien_ci_evangeline@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Mdm Wong Foong Li 

[wong_foong_li@moe.edu.sg]

  P2
Neptune
 Form Teacher: Mdm Hairunisa

Co-Form Teacher: Mrs Madeline Kaw 
  P2
Venus
 Form Teacher: Ms Nadzirah Bte Azhar

Co-Form Teacher: Mdm Woo Siok Hwee

Primary 3

  P3 Allamanda
            Form Teacher: Ms Gladys Sin Zhenlin
[gladys_sin_zhenlin@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Mdm Wang Guiyun

 P3 Clematis
 
Form Teacher: Ms Amirinazeb Aurangzeb

Co-Form Teacher: Mrs Leow  Ee Leen 

 P3 Congea

 Form Teacher: Ms Silk Goh 

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Charlotte Chin

 P3 Gloriosa

 Form Teacher: Ms Bernice Ong

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Maria Leah Fonseca

 P3 Honolulu 

 Form Teacher: Mrs Belinda Lim

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Zhang  Linyue

 P3 Jasmine

Form Teacher:Ms Wendy Lim

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Esther Tan 
[kua_huey_ee_esther@moe.edu.sg]

Primary 4

P4 Daisy

Form Teacher: Ms Grace Tan 

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Mary Soh

P4 Hibiscus

Form Teacher: Mrs Tham Ee Kee

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Anna Tan

 P4  Ixora
 Form Teacher: Ms Lam Cheng Wan

Co-Form Teacher: Mrs Karen Bay 

P4 Lily 
 Form Teacher: Mrs Antoinette Teo
[toh_siew_foong_antoinette@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: 
Ms Jiang Ming
[jiang_ming@moe.edu.sg]

 P4 Orchid

Form Teacher: Ms Ong Yu Hui

Co-Form Teacher: Mdm  Thanaselvi  
[thanaselvi_krishnan@moe.edu.sg]

 P4 Rose

Form Teacher: Mrs Jemma Decruz

Co-Form Teacher: Mrs Cindy Tang
[cindy_quake@moe.edu.sg]

Primary 5

P5 Acacia
Form Teacher: Mrs Tracy Kheng
[liu_huanjia_tracy@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher:
Ms Ravathy
[ravathy_ganasegaran@moe.edu.sg]
P5 Angsana
Form Teacher:  Ms Joanne lam
[lam_hui_yee_joanne@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher:Mrs Joy Zhang 
[low_ai_ling@moe.edu.sg]
 P5 Casuarina Form Teacher: Ms Yee Kwan Ngah 
[yee_kwan_ngah@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: 
Ms Ashiqin  
[nur_ashiqin_saat@moe.edu.sg]
P5 Cherry  Form Teacher: Ms Imelda Tan
[imelda_tan_pek_thian@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Mrs Dallas Gopal 

[field_jambu_dallas@moe.edu.sg]
 P5 Jacaranda Form Teacher: Ms Rachael Pereira
[pereira_elizabeth_rachael@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Mr Chris De Souza  

[de_souza_christopher_john@moe.edu.sg]
P5 Pine 
Form Teacher:  Mrs Arif Hong

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Lui Ling   
[lui_ling@moe.edu.sg]

Primary 6

P6 Diamond 
Form Teacher:  Mrs Doris Lee

[doris_lee_lai_howe@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Mrs Hannah Yuen
[ong_choon_wee@moe.edu.sg]
P6 Jade
Form Teacher: Ms Caroline Tan
[tan_tsai_ling_caroline@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Mrs Geetha Swamynathan
 P6 Opal  Form Teacher: Ms Mishal Lim
[lim_ern-_ai_mishal@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher:
Ms Nazurah
[nazurah_ibrahim@moe.edu.sg]
P6 Ruby 
Form Teacher: Mrs Esther Chia

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Christina Tan
 
 P6 Sapphire Form Teacher: Mrs Dawn Tan 
[tan_tsu_mei_dawn@moe.edu.sg]

Co-Form Teacher: Mdm Tauled Tunisha Mohd Paser 
[tauled_tunisha_mohd_paser@moe.edu.sg]
 P6 Topaz  Form Teacher: Mrs Janet Tan 

Co-Form Teacher: Ms Koh Wee Mong

Math Department


Mrs Geetha Swamynathan
HOD Math 
[geetha_swamynathan@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Caroline Tan
[tan_tsai_ling_caroline@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Gladys Sin Zhenlin
[gladys_sin_zhenlin@moe.edu.sg]
Mrs Tracy Kheng 
LH Math
[liu_huanjia_tracy@moe.edu.sg]
 Ms Adela Chua
[adela_chua@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Pherlyn Ho
[pherlyn_ho@moe.edu.sg]
 Mrs Arif Hong
[arif_hong_chu_sen@moe.edu.sg]
Mrs Leow  Ee Leen 
[leow_ee_leen@moe.edu.sg]  
Ms Lam Jun Yu 
[lam_junyu@moe.edu.sg]
 Mrs Janet Tan
[low_phui_choo@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Nadzirah Bte Azhar
Ms Ong Yu Hui 
[ong_yu_hui@moe.edu.sg]
  Ms Bernice Ong   

Science Department 

Ms Lui Ling 
HOD Science
[lui_ling@moe.edu.sg]
Mr Timothy Koh
[koh_boon_chye@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Yee Kwan Ngah 
LH Science
[yee_kwan_ngah@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Mishal Lim
[lim_ern-_ai_mishal@moe.edu.sg]

English Department

Mrs Dallas Gopal
HOD EL
[field_jambu_dallas@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Grace Tan 
Mrs Leow  Ee Leen 
[leow_ee_leen@moe.edu.sg]  
Mdm Hairunisa
LH EL (Covering)
[hairunisa_syed_ibrahim@moe.edu.sg]
Mrs Doris Lee
[doris_lee_lai_howe@moe.edu.sg]
Mrs Madeline Kaw 
[madeline_kaw_jit_hin@moe.edu.sg]
Mrs Esther Chia
[lye_swee_lin_esther@moe.edu.sg
 Ms Kavitha d/o  R Rajendran
[
kavitha_r_rajendran@moe.edu.sg]
Mrs Philomena Wong
[philomena_wong@moe.edu.sg
 Ms Ow Tong Keow 
[ow_tong_keow@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Sherry Tai  
[sherry_tai@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Glady Lim 
[lim_shuen_hwee_glady@moe.edu.sg
Ms Chloe Sim 
[sim_qian_ren@moe.edu.sg]
 Mrs Karen Bay   
[karen_bay@moe.edu.sg]

Chinese Department 


Mdm Wong Foong Li
HOD - MTL
[wong_foong_li@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Jiang Ming
[jiang_ming@moe.edu.sg]
Mdm Gan Yi
[gan_yi@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Koh Wee Mong
[koh_wee_mong@moe.edu.sg]
Mdm Yuan Yingna
 [yuan_yingna@moe.edu.sg]
 Ms He Na
[he_na@moe.edu.sg]
 Mdm Woo Siok Hwee 
[woo_siok_hwee@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Zhang Linyue
[zhang_linyue@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Xu Jing 
[xu_jing_b@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Chng Choon Pheow
[chng_choon_pheow@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Lim Mee Tin
[lim_mee_tin@moe.edu.sg]
 Mdm Liu Shiwei
[liu_shiwei@moe.edu.sg]
 Mrs Tan Huey ee Ester
[kua_huey_ee_esther@moe.edu.sg
 Mrs Joy Zhang-Low
HOD CCE/Partnership
[low_ai_ling@moe.edu.sg

Malay Department 

Tamil Department


Mdm Tauled Tunisha Mohd Paser
SH - Malay & Tamil
[tauled_tunisha_mohd_paser@moe.edu.sg]
Mdm Thanaselvi
[thanaselvi_krishnan@moe.edu.sg]
 Ms Ravathy
[ravathy_ganasegaran@moe.edu.sg]  

Creative Arts 


Ms Mary Soh
HOD - Creative Arts/HHE
[soh_chee_suan_mary@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Maria Leah Fonseca
Art Co-ordinator
[maria_leah_fonseca@moe.edu.sg]
 Mrs Cindy Tang
SH Music (Covering) 
[cindy_quake@moe.edu.sg]
 Ms Belinda Lim
Art Teacher
[teo_beng_choo_belinda@moe.edu.sg]

Holistic Health Education

Learning Support Allied Educator


Ms Jeannie Ho
Senior AED LBS
[ho_sook_har_jeannie@moe.edu.sg]
Ms Tan Jingwen Lynn
AED LBS
[tan_jinwen_lynn@moe.edu.sg
 Ms Angela Loh
Allied Educator
[loh_pui_yin_angela@moe.edu.sg]
Mrs Joyce Chua
P1 & P2 LSP Coordinator
[loh_soo_sheng@moe.edu.sg]
Mrs Tay Kim Kiow
School Counsellor
[khoo_kim_kiow@moe.edu.sg