Convent of the Holy Infant Jesus (Kellock)
 

Sports

2019

COMPETITIONACHIEVEMENTS
National School Games Netball 2019
(South Zone)
Juniors – 1st
Seniors – 3rd

Sportsmanship Award

Junior: Clara Toh Yun Ying – 5 Topaz
Senior: Tng Hui Qing – 6 Cerise
National School Games Netball 2019 (National)Seniors – 4th
 National School Games Rhythmic Gymnastics 2019Junior Division (Level 1) Individual Rope – Bronze (8th) 
Kayleigh Raeanne Ng Jia En – 2 Honolulu

Sportsmanship Award
Junior: Huang You Jie – 4 Acacia
Senior: Emma Lim Yan Min – 6 Magenta
 11th Singapore Gymnastics National Championships 2019Junior Division (Level 1) 
Group Freehand – 3rd 
 
Natasha Binte Hendriawan - 2 Clematis
Sarah Mae Toh – 2 Clematis 
Lindsey Rose – 2 Gloriosa 
Kayleigh Raeanne Ng Jia En – 2 Honolulu
Lena Aiga Tay – 2 Honolulu

Junior Division (Level 1) 
Individual Freehand – 1st  
Chloe Tang Yih Sim – 2 Allamanda 
Sarah Ho Yan Yi – 2 Allamanda 

Junior Division (Level 1) 
Individual Freehand – 2nd  
Tan Shiyu Tiara – 2 Allamanda
Kana Ichikawa – 2 Jasmine

Junior Division (Level 1) 
Individual Rope – 1st  
Chloe Tang Yih Sim – 2 Allamanda 
Lindsey Rose – 2 Gloriosa 
Kayleigh Raeanne Ng Jia En – 2 Honolulu
Lena Aiga Tay – 2 Honolulu

Junior Division (Level 2) 
Group Freehand – 2nd  
Team – 3rd  
Huang You Jie – 4 Acacia
Athena Clare Tham Yun Kay (Tan Wanqi) – 4 Acacia
Leia Yap – 3 Ixora
Yeh Xuan Rou - 3 Diamond
Tng Zi Xin – 3 Hibiscus

Junior Division (Level 2) 
Group Freehand – 4th 
 
Genevieve Lim Ci Hiu – 4 Casuarina
Ng Xin Yi, Isabelle – 3 Lily
Lim Le Yi, Laurene – 3 Rose
Ang Xin Yi Natasha – 3 Rose
Glenda Lim Rui Min – 3 Ixora

Senior Division (Level 3) 
Group Freehand – 1st  
Koh Yun Jia Daysia – 5 Topaz
Laeticia Lim Jia En – 5 Topaz
Rio Onishi – 5 Topaz
Tang Wei Sing Alyse – 5 Topaz
Lim Le Qing Lucia – 6 Cerise

Junior Division (Level 2) Individual
Ball – 3rd 
Rope – 5th 
Individual All-Around –4th  
Leia Yap – 3 Ixora

Senior Division (Level 3) Individual
Clubs – 4th 
Hoop – 4th 
Individual All-Around –4th 
 
Koh Yun Jia Daysia – 5 Topaz

Achieved the Grade of Level 2
Leia Yap – 3 Ixora

 National School Games Tennis 2019 Sportsmanship Award
Senior: Chong Zi Ern Rachael – 6 Cerise
                 Shirleen Ho Yiting – 6 Cerise
 National School Games Artistic Gymnastics 2019Senior Girls Optional Division (Level 4)
Bars – 2nd
All Around Individual – 8th 
Liu Xuan Ning – 6 Indigo

Sportsmanship Award
Senior: Liu Xuan Ning – 6 Indigo
 National School Games Taekwondo 2019 Kyorugi (Junior Girls)
Poom Belt, Under 36kg - 3rd
  
Chaykun Zlata – 3 Rose

Poomsae (Junior girls)
Poom Belt - 3rd  
Chaykun Zlata – 3 Rose

Click here for photos.



2018


COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS
South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships 2018

Juniors – 3rd
Seniors – 2nd

Sportsmanship Award
Junior: Reggina Tay – 5 Cerise
Senior: Kimberly-Jeon Goh – 6 Earth

National Tennis Championships 2018 

Sportsmanship Award

Junior: Shirleen Ho Yiting – 5 Cerise Senior: Asia Ng Shu Han - 6 Earth

National Inter- School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships 2018

Sportsmanship Award

Junior: Ang Yun Yi, Shyann – 5 Cerise

Senior: Chan Chien Yin, Elysha – 6 Earth
 
10th Singapore Gymnastics National Championships 2018

Junior Division (Level 1) Team 1 Group Freehand – 2nd

Yeh Xuan Rou – 2 Daisy Ng Xin Yi, Isabelle – 2 Ixora

Passion Hsu Le Ting – 2 Ixora Tng Zi Xin – 2 Ixora

Hannah Tang Jie En – 2 Lily

Junior Division (Level 1) Team 2 Group Freehand – 3rd

Charlotte Soo Wan Ning – 2 Daisy Lim Le Yi, Laurene – 2 Hibiscus Ang Xin Yi Natasha – 2 Ixora

Yeh Xuan Ni – 2 Ixora Glenda Lim Rui Min – 2 Rose

 Junior Division (Level 2) 9 Years Group Freehand – 2nd

Athena Clare Tham Yun Kay (Tan Wanqi) – 3 Acacia

Huang You Jie – 3 Acacia

Natalie Loewe Chung Shi Rui – 3 Acacia Genevieve Lim Ci Hiu – 3 Casuarina

Yi Tan (Chen Yi) – 3 Jacaranda

Junior Division (Level 2) 10 - 11 Years Group Freehand – 6th

Koh Yun Jia Daysia – 4 Diamond Laeticia Lim Jia En – 4 Diamond Rio Onishi – 4 Diamond

Tang Wei Sing Alyse – 4 Ruby Lim Le Qing Lucia – 5 Cerise

 Senior Division (Level 3) Group Freehand – 2nd Chan Chien Yin – 6 Earth Chong Suet Yun – 6 Earth

Goldia Chin Xin Ling – 6 Earth Michelle Lin Jin – 6 Earth

Tiffany Chloe Chung Shi Yun – 6 Earth

 Junior Division (Level 2) Individual Ball – 4th

Koh Yun Jia Daysia – 4 Diamond

Senior Division (Level 3) Individual Clubs – 2nd

Hoop – 6th

Individual All-Around – 5th

Goldia Chin Xin Ling – 6 Earth

 National Sailing Championships 2018
Green Fleet (Junior Girls) – 1st 
Ezann Sephira Tan – 5 Magenta

 National Taekwondo Championships 2018

Kyorugi – Under 32kg (Junior Girls) – 2nd

Chaykun Zlata – 2 Daisy

Sportsmanship Award

Junior: Chaykun Zlata – 2 Daisy 


2017


COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS
National Primary Schools Netball Championships 2017


Juniors – 1st
Seniors – 1st 


 
South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships 2017

Juniors – 3rd
Seniors – 2nd

Sportsmanship Award
Junior: Xaylin Kwek – 5 Earth
Senior: Cheong Jing Yan - 6 Allamanda

 
National Tennis Championships 2017 Seniors – 3rd

Sportsmanship Award
Senior: Joelle Toon Jingyi - 6 Allamanda
Olivia Ho Yijing – 6 Allamanda
Ng Shi Jie – 6 Allamanda
 
National Inter- School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships 2017Junior Division (Level 2) Group Freehand – 3rd
Koh Yun Jia Daysia – 3 Diamond
Rio Onishi – 3 Diamond
Ang Yun Yi, Shyann – 4 Indigo
Emma Lim Yan Min – 4 Lilac
Michelle Lin Jin – 5 Earth
Chong Suet Yun – 5 Earth
Chan Chien Yin, Elysha – 5 Earth

Sportsmanship Award
Junior: Chan Chien Yin, Elysha – 5 Earth
Senior: Tan Li Ann – 6 Allamanda
 9th Singapore Gymnastics National Championships 2017
Senior Division (Level 3) Group Freehand – 2nd  
Chung Weng Yee Nadine – 6 Allamanda
Kang Ling Hui – 6 Allamanda
Tiffany Chloe Chung Shi Yun – 6 Allamanda
Maisie Fan – 6 Allamanda
Yolande Ang – 6 Allamanda

Senior Division Hope (Level 3) Individual Hope-5th
Chung Weng Yee Nadine – 6 Allamanda

Junior Division (Level 2) Group Freehand – 2nd
Ang Yun Yi, Shyann – 4 Indigo
Emma Lim Yan Min – 4 Lilac
Michelle Lin Jin – 5 Earth
Chong Suet Yun – 5 Earth
Chan Chien Yin, Elysha – 5 Earth

Junior Division (Level 2) Individual Freehand – 1st

Ball – 6th
Koh Yun Jia Daysia – 3 Diamond

All Around – 5th
Chong Suet Yun – 5 Earth

All Around – 6th
Ang Yun Yi, Shyann – 4 Indigo


Click here for photos.


2016

COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS

National Primary Schools Netball Championships 2016


Juniors – 3rd
Seniors – 4th 

 
South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships 2016
Juniors – 2nd
Seniors – 3rd

Sportsmanship Award
Juniors: Emily Francisca Pramana - 5 Allamanda
Seniors: Cheyenne Goh  - 6 Daisy
 
National Inter- School Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships 2016‘C’ Division (Level 1) Group Freehand – 1st
Koh YunJia Daysia – 2 Diamond
Rio Onishi – 2 Jade
Kyra Terese Lim – 2 Sapphire
Laeticia Lim Jia En – 2 Topaz
Li ShiCan – 2 Topaz
Tang Wei Sing Alyse – 2 Ruby

Sportsmanship Award
Chuang Weng Yee Nadine – 5 Allamanda
 8th Singapore Gymnastics National Championships 2016
‘C’ Division (Level 1) Group Freehand – 1st 
 Koh YunJia Daysia – 2 Diamond
Rio Onishi – 2 Jade
Kyra Terese Lim – 2 Sapphire
Laeticia Lim Jia En – 2 Topaz
Li ShiCan – 2 Topaz

‘C’ Division (Level 2) Group Freehand – 3rd  
Chong Suet Yun – 4 Mercury
Goldia Chin Xin Ling – 4 Mars
Michelle Lin Jin – 4 Earth
Megan Ong – 4 Earth
Chuang Weng Yee Nadine – 5 Allamanda

Individual (Level 2)
Rope – 4th
Ball – 6th
Individual All-Around – 6th 

Chuang Weng Yee Nadine – 5 Allamanda


Click here for photos.